More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
TAE Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
February 2024
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 5
29
30
31
1
10:30 AM
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 PM
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
2
5:30 PM
Shabbat Shabang Family Service Featuring 1st Grade Religious School
6:15 PM
Religious School Shabbat Family Dinner
7:00 PM
Shabbat Services/Oneg
3
8:00 AM
Talmud Study
8:45 AM
Torah Study
10:00 AM
Shabbat Morning Service-Ben Heller Bar Mitzvah (R)
12:00 PM
Meditation Service
4:00 PM
Shabbat Morning Service-Zachary Harris Bar Mitzvah (R)
4  Week 6
Religious School
9:00 AM
Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
5
4:00 PM
Harbor House Hot Lunches
7:00 PM
Community Torah Study
Social Action Committee Meeting
6
Religious School
7:30 PM
Peer Tutoring
7
Religious School
8
10:30 AM
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 PM
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
9
7:00 PM
Shabbat Services/Oneg
10
8:00 AM
Talmud Study
8:45 AM
Torah Study
12:00 PM
Meditation Service
5:00 PM
Shabbat Afternoon Service-LIv Chaikin (R) Bat Mitzvah
11  Week 7
Religious School
9:00 AM
Pre/K-TK Jewish Fun-Fest
Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
9:15 AM
Sunday Morning Speaker Series
10:30 AM
Rosh Chodesh Event
12
4:00 PM
Harbor House Hot Lunches
6:30 PM
Sisterhood Board Meeting on Zoom
7:00 PM
Community Torah Study
13
Religious School
7:00 PM
Brotherhood Board Meeting - Zoom
Sisterhood Movie Night
7:30 PM
Peer Tutoring
14
Religious School
15
10:30 AM
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 PM
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
16
7:00 PM
Shabbat Services - Virtual-only, this week
17
8:00 AM
Talmud Study - Virtual-only, this week
8:45 AM
Torah Study
12:00 PM
Meditation Service - Off-Site
18  Week 8
No Religious School - Presidents Day
19
ECC Closed
Temple offices closed
4:00 PM
Harbor House Hot Lunches
7:00 PM
Community Torah Study
20
Religious School
7:00 PM
Sisterhood Book Group
7:30 PM
Peer Tutoring
21
No Religious School
22
10:30 AM
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 PM
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
23
7:00 PM
Shabbat Services with the TAE Chorale and Band of Milk and Honey
24
8:00 AM
Talmud Study
8:45 AM
Torah Study
10:00 AM
Shabbat Morning Service-Madelyn Posner (R) Bat Mitzvah
12:00 PM
Meditation Service
5:00 PM
Shabbat Afternoon Service-Benjamin Pivko (R) Bar Mitzvah
25  Week 9
Religious School
9:00 AM
Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
Celebration Circle #2 - Kindergarten, 1st, and 2nd Grade
11:30 AM
Club Chesed
3:00 PM
Harbor House Hot Meals Prep
26
4:00 PM
Harbor House Hot Lunches
6:30 PM
Non-Partisan General Election Preview
7:00 PM
Community Torah Study
27
Religious School
7:30 PM
Peer Tutoring
28
Religious School
7:00 PM
Sisterhood Book Group
Board of Directors Meeting - Zoom
Brotherhood Social Evenings
29
10:30 AM
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 PM
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
1
2